Bermuda National Sports Centre - Site License  07/16/2013 - 6:48 PM
                      NatWest Island Games XV                       
                            Bermuda 2013                            
 
 Event 11  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                           === Finals ===                           
 
  1 Guernsey                            1:47.06    1:42.53  
     1) Beaton, Alexander 22          2) Belton, Luke 19              
     3) Hollingsworth, Thomas 25      4) Munro, Miles 17              
                 13.57        26.97 (26.97)
          40.54 (13.57)       56.70 (29.73)
        1:07.56 (10.86)     1:20.65 (23.95)
        1:31.09 (10.44)     1:42.53 (21.88)
  2 Jersey                              1:50.90    1:43.65  
     1) Gallichan, Tom 20             2) Black, Ian 24                
     3) Le Couillard, Simon 26        4) McGreevy, Stefan 39          
                 13.68        27.06 (27.06)
          39.83 (12.77)       55.42 (28.36)
        1:06.80 (11.38)     1:19.88 (24.46)
        1:31.27 (11.39)     1:43.65 (23.77)
  3 Cayman Is                           1:46.43    1:44.62  
     1) McCallum, Alexander 19        2) Fraser, Shaune 25            
     3) Fraser, Brett 23              4) Butler, Geoffrey 17          
                 14.28        28.44 (28.44)
          41.09 (12.65)       56.57 (28.13)
         1:06.52 (9.95)     1:19.22 (22.65)
        1:31.38 (12.16)     1:44.62 (25.40)
  4 Isle of Man                         1:47.95    1:45.82  
     1) Guthrie, Luke 17              2) Davies, Guy 16               
     3) Halsall, Grant 19             4) Bielich, Tom 18              
                 14.11        28.48 (28.48)
          42.17 (13.69)       58.52 (30.04)
        1:09.37 (10.85)     1:22.32 (23.80)
        1:33.46 (11.14)     1:45.82 (23.50)
  5 Bermuda                             1:49.75    1:48.75  
     1) Washington, Jessie 14         2) Beveridge, Andrew 19         
     3) Patterson, Nicholas 19        4) Parfit, Benedict 18          
                 13.97        28.45 (28.45)
          42.45 (14.00)       59.57 (31.12)
        1:11.34 (11.77)     1:25.30 (25.73)
        1:36.49 (11.19)     1:48.75 (23.45)
  6 Gibraltar                           1:50.57    1:49.65  
     1) Gonzalez, Jordan 17           2) Bensadon, Colin 25           
     3) Sanderson, James 20           4) Quick, Oliver 23             
                 14.22        28.67 (28.67)
          42.49 (13.82)       59.05 (30.38)
        1:10.21 (11.16)     1:24.40 (25.35)
        1:36.45 (12.05)     1:49.65 (25.25)
  7 Shetland Is                         1:51.29    1:50.72  
     1) Swanson, Jake 18              2) Gifford, Felix 19            
     3) MacColl, Calum 16             4) MacGregor, Callum 20         
                 14.45        29.11 (29.11)
          43.06 (13.95)       59.98 (30.87)
        1:11.96 (11.98)     1:26.71 (26.73)
        1:38.21 (11.50)     1:50.72 (24.01)
  8 Isle of Wight                       1:54.48    1:54.85  
     1) Blackman, David 18            2) Barber, Matt 19              
     3) Herbert, Luke 14              4) Oakley, Luke 17              
                 14.56        28.99 (28.99)
          43.41 (14.42)     1:00.68 (31.69)
        1:13.97 (13.29)     1:29.67 (28.99)
        1:41.78 (12.11)     1:54.85 (25.18)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  9 Orkney                              1:56.34             
     1) Hall, Finley 17               2) Manson, Ross 18              
     3) Oag, Bobby 27                 4) Munro, Jordan 16             
                 15.39        30.64 (30.64)
          45.42 (14.78)     1:03.02 (32.38)
        1:16.61 (13.59)     1:31.81 (28.79)
        1:43.45 (11.64)     1:56.34 (24.53)