Bermuda National Sports Centre - Site License  07/16/2013 - 7:26 PM
                      NatWest Island Games XV                       
                            Bermuda 2013                            
 
 Event 21  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                           === Finals ===                           
 
  1 Guernsey                            1:39.01    1:31.54  
     1) Osborne, Jeremy 23            2) Lowndes, Ben 27              
     3) Hollingsworth, Thomas 25      4) Munro, Miles 17              
                 11.64        23.73 (23.73)
          34.55 (10.82)       46.73 (23.00)
          57.69 (10.96)     1:09.70 (22.97)
        1:20.19 (10.49)     1:31.54 (21.84)
  2 Cayman Is                           1:37.84    1:32.02  
     1) McCallum, Alexander 19        2) Butler, Geoffrey 17          
     3) Fraser, Brett 23              4) Fraser, Shaune 25            
                 12.09        24.68 (24.68)
          36.53 (11.85)       49.47 (24.79)
           59.29 (9.82)     1:10.64 (21.17)
        1:20.66 (10.02)     1:32.02 (21.38)
  3 Jersey                              1:39.67    1:33.40  
     1) Black, Ian 24                 2) McGreevy, Stefan 39          
     3) Le Couillard, Simon 26        4) Gallichan, Tom 20            
                 11.75        24.01 (24.01)
          35.55 (11.54)       48.06 (24.05)
          58.89 (10.83)     1:10.80 (22.74)
        1:21.66 (10.86)     1:33.40 (22.60)
  4 Shetland Is                         1:37.71    1:35.01  
     1) Swanson, Jake 18              2) MacColl, Calum 16            
     3) Gifford, Felix 19             4) MacGregor, Callum 20         
                 12.26        24.86 (24.86)
          36.33 (11.47)       49.07 (24.21)
        1:00.23 (11.16)     1:12.44 (23.37)
        1:23.83 (11.39)     1:35.01 (22.57)
  5 Isle of Man                         1:38.56    1:36.41  
     1) Bielich, Tom 18               2) Guthrie, Luke 17             
     3) Copparelli, Mark 16           4) Halsall, Grant 19            
                 11.63        24.11 (24.11)
          35.56 (11.45)       48.26 (24.15)
        1:00.39 (12.13)     1:14.06 (25.80)
        1:24.71 (10.65)     1:36.41 (22.35)
  6 Bermuda                             1:38.14    1:37.14  
     1) Parfit, Benedict 18           2) Washington, Jessie 14        
     3) Beveridge, Andrew 19          4) Patterson, Nicholas 19       
                 11.64        23.91 (23.91)
          35.31 (11.40)       48.02 (24.11)
          59.63 (11.61)     1:12.59 (24.57)
        1:24.49 (11.90)     1:37.14 (24.55)
  7 Gibraltar                           1:40.02    1:40.39  
     1) Sanderson, James 20           2) Llanelo, John Paul 25        
     3) Quick, Oliver 23              4) Bensadon, Colin 25           
                 11.89        24.50 (24.50)
          37.04 (12.54)       50.50 (26.00)
        1:02.72 (12.22)     1:15.77 (25.27)
        1:27.58 (11.81)     1:40.39 (24.62)
  8 Isle of Wight                       1:43.74    1:43.55  
     1) Oakley, Luke 17               2) Herbert, Luke 14             
     3) Barber, Matt 19               4) Blackman, David 18           
                 12.46        25.48 (25.48)
          38.49 (13.01)       52.24 (26.76)
        1:04.54 (12.30)     1:18.41 (26.17)
        1:30.43 (12.02)     1:43.55 (25.14)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  9 Orkney                              1:44.16             
     1) Smith, Steven 17              2) Hall, Finley 17              
     3) Oag, Bobby 27                 4) Munro, Jordan 16             
                 13.31        27.09 (27.09)
          39.73 (12.64)       53.65 (26.56)
        1:05.98 (12.33)     1:19.62 (25.97)
        1:31.17 (11.55)     1:44.16 (24.54)