Bermuda National Sports Centre - Site License  07/16/2013 - 6:48 PM
                      NatWest Island Games XV                       
                            Bermuda 2013                            
 
 Event 11  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Cayman Is                                NT    1:46.43  
     1) McCallum, Alexander 19        2) Fraser, Shaune 25            
     3) Fraser, Brett 23              4) Butler, Geoffrey 17          
                 14.39        28.58 (28.58)
          41.43 (12.85)       57.31 (28.73)
        1:07.58 (10.27)     1:20.13 (22.82)
        1:32.82 (12.69)     1:46.43 (26.30)
  2 Guernsey                                 NT    1:47.06  
     1) Jurkiewicz, James 21          2) Belton, Luke 19              
     3) Beaton, Alexander 22          4) Osborne, Jeremy 23           
                 13.99        27.43 (27.43)
          41.56 (14.13)       57.73 (30.30)
        1:10.05 (12.32)     1:24.00 (26.27)
        1:35.23 (11.23)     1:47.06 (23.06)
  3 Isle of Man                              NT    1:47.95  
     1) Copparelli, Mark 16           2) Davies, Guy 16               
     3) Halsall, Grant 19             4) Bielich, Tom 18              
                 15.08        30.19 (30.19)
          43.93 (13.74)     1:00.16 (29.97)
        1:11.45 (11.29)     1:24.44 (24.28)
        1:35.71 (11.27)     1:47.95 (23.51)
  4 Bermuda                                  NT    1:49.75  
     1) Washington, Jessie 14         2) Beveridge, Andrew 19         
     3) Patterson, Nicholas 19        4) Parfit, Benedict 18          
                 14.19        28.60 (28.60)
          42.68 (14.08)       59.93 (31.33)
        1:12.14 (12.21)     1:26.31 (26.38)
        1:37.61 (11.30)     1:49.75 (23.44)
  5 Gibraltar                                NT    1:50.57  
     1) Gonzalez, Jordan 17           2) Bensadon, Colin 25           
     3) Sanderson, James 20           4) Quick, Oliver 23             
                 14.60        29.27 (29.27)
          43.09 (13.82)       59.70 (30.43)
        1:11.17 (11.47)     1:25.31 (25.61)
        1:37.54 (12.23)     1:50.57 (25.26)
  6 Jersey                                   NT    1:50.90  
     1) Gallichan, Tom 20             2) Brehaut, Matthew 36          
     3) Jackson, Garth 15             4) McGreevy, Stefan 39          
                 13.72        27.72 (27.72)
          41.64 (13.92)       58.01 (30.29)
        1:10.95 (12.94)     1:26.51 (28.50)
        1:38.40 (11.89)     1:50.90 (24.39)
  7 Shetland Is                              NT    1:51.29  
     1) Swanson, Jake 18              2) Gifford, Felix 19            
     3) MacColl, Calum 16             4) MacGregor, Callum 20         
                 14.66        29.35 (29.35)
          43.53 (14.18)     1:00.41 (31.06)
        1:12.94 (12.53)     1:27.45 (27.04)
        1:38.91 (11.46)     1:51.29 (23.84)
  8 Isle of Wight                            NT    1:54.48  
     1) Blackman, David 18            2) Barber, Matt 19              
     3) Herbert, Luke 14              4) Oakley, Luke 17              
                 14.84        29.22 (29.22)
          43.64 (14.42)     1:00.44 (31.22)
        1:14.01 (13.57)     1:29.77 (29.33)
        1:41.81 (12.04)     1:54.48 (24.71)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Orkney                                   NT    1:56.34  
     1) Hall, Finley 17               2) Manson, Ross 18              
     3) Oag, Bobby 27                 4) Munro, Jordan 16             
                 15.39        30.64 (30.64)
          45.42 (14.78)     1:03.02 (32.38)
        1:16.61 (13.59)     1:31.81 (28.79)
        1:43.45 (11.64)     1:56.34 (24.53)