Bermuda National Sports Centre - Site License  07/16/2013 - 6:48 PM
                      NatWest Island Games XV                       
                            Bermuda 2013                            
 
 Event 21  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Shetland Is                              NT    1:37.71  
     1) Swanson, Jake 18              2) MacColl, Calum 16            
     3) Gifford, Felix 19             4) MacGregor, Callum 20         
                 12.41        25.05 (25.05)
          36.72 (11.67)       49.45 (24.40)
        1:01.15 (11.70)     1:13.54 (24.09)
        1:25.16 (11.62)     1:37.71 (24.17)
  2 Cayman Is                                NT    1:37.84  
     1) McCallum, Alexander 19        2) Butler, Geoffrey 17          
     3) Fraser, Brett 23              4) Fraser, Shaune 25            
                 10.83        22.67 (22.67)
          33.58 (10.91)       46.64 (23.97)
          58.76 (12.12)     1:11.79 (25.15)
        1:24.42 (12.63)     1:37.84 (26.05)
  3 Bermuda                                  NT    1:38.14  
     1) Parfit, Benedict 18           2) Washington, Jessie 14        
     3) Beveridge, Andrew 19          4) Patterson, Nicholas 19       
                 12.39        25.21 (25.21)
          37.21 (12.00)       50.08 (24.87)
        1:01.71 (11.63)     1:14.71 (24.63)
        1:25.98 (11.27)     1:38.14 (23.43)
  4 Isle of Man                              NT    1:38.56  
     1) Bielich, Tom 18               2) Davies, Guy 16               
     3) Copparelli, Mark 16           4) Halsall, Grant 19            
                 11.60        24.19 (24.19)
          36.32 (12.13)       49.74 (25.55)
        1:02.02 (12.28)     1:15.41 (25.67)
        1:26.43 (11.02)     1:38.56 (23.15)
  5 Guernsey                                 NT    1:39.01  
     1) Osborne, Jeremy 23            2) Lowndes, Ben 27              
     3) Hollingsworth, Thomas 25      4) Munro, Miles 17              
                 12.80        25.95 (25.95)
          37.76 (11.81)       50.44 (24.49)
        1:02.28 (11.84)     1:14.85 (24.41)
        1:26.49 (11.64)     1:39.01 (24.16)
  6 Jersey                                   NT    1:39.67  
     1) McGreevy, Stefan 39           2) Jackson, Garth 15            
     3) Brehaut, Matthew 36           4) Guarino, Giovanni 17         
                 11.83        24.49 (24.49)
          36.09 (11.60)       48.87 (24.38)
        1:01.28 (12.41)     1:14.59 (25.72)
        1:26.74 (12.15)     1:39.67 (25.08)
  7 Gibraltar                                NT    1:40.02  
     1) Sanderson, James 20           2) Llanelo, John Paul 25        
     3) Quick, Oliver 23              4) Bensadon, Colin 25           
                 11.55        24.07 (24.07)
          36.73 (12.66)       50.38 (26.31)
        1:02.55 (12.17)     1:15.45 (25.07)
        1:27.22 (11.77)     1:40.02 (24.57)
  8 Isle of Wight                            NT    1:43.74  
     1) Oakley, Luke 17               2) Herbert, Luke 14             
     3) Barber, Matt 19               4) Blackman, David 18           
                 12.47        25.39 (25.39)
          38.31 (12.92)       52.15 (26.76)
        1:04.76 (12.61)     1:18.52 (26.37)
        1:30.75 (12.23)     1:43.74 (25.22)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Orkney                                   NT    1:44.16  
     1) Smith, Steven 17              2) Hall, Finley 17              
     3) Oag, Bobby 27                 4) Munro, Jordan 16             
                 13.31        27.09 (27.09)
          39.73 (12.64)       53.65 (26.56)
        1:05.98 (12.33)     1:19.62 (25.97)
        1:31.17 (11.55)     1:44.16 (24.54)